69255334_10159027790778289_8434813438558

INDEPENDENT AWARDS:
 

  • 2021 Choreographer of the Decade

International Dance Championship
United Dance Nation

Lithuanian Cup
 

  • 2020 Aasta Huvialaõpetaja

Tallinna Linnavalitsus/ Tallinn City Government 


 

AWARDS FROM COMPETITIONS

  • Dance World Cup
     

2018 in Sitges Spain

5. place/ Show and Jazz formations adults / 2018
11. place/ Contemporary and Modern formations adults / 2018

2016 in Jersey England

9. place/ Contemporary and Modern formations adults / 2016
10. place/ Contemporary and Modern formations adults / 2016
15. place/ Show and Jazz formations adults / 2016

 

  • Best Show, Latvia

II place/ Fusion formations adults, PRO category / 2018
 

  • International Dance Championships Lithuanian Cup, Lithuania

 

​I place / Contemporary formations adults / Winter Cup 2019

II place / Show formations adults / Winter Cup 2019


​I place / Contemporary formations adults / Winter Cup 2016
II place / Contemporary formations adults / Winter Cup 2016
III place / Contemporary small group adults / Winter Cup 2016
​I place / Street Show formations adults / Winter Cup 2016
III place / Show Dance formations adults / Winter Cup 2016

 

I place / Contemporary formations adults / Spring Cup 2015

I place / Show formations adults / Spring Cup 2015


I place / Contemporary formations adults / Winter Cup 2015
II place / Contemporary formations adults / Winter Cup 2015
II place / Contemporary small group adults / Winter Cup 2015

 

I place / Contemporary formations adults / Winter Cup 2014

 

  • Golden Cup dance competition, Estonia

III place / Contemporary formation adults / 2018

Special award for Enchanting performance

III place / Contemporary formations adults / 2017

III place / Show dance formations adults / 2017

Special award for Originality, idea and felt through presentation

II place / Contemporary dance formations adults / 2016

III place / Contemporary dance formations adults / 2016

Special award for Emotion / finals 2016

I place / Contemporary formations adults / 2015

II place / Jazz dance formations adults / 2015

III place / Jazz dance formations adults / 2015

Special award for Power / semi-finals 2015

Special award for Power / finals 2015


GRAND PRIX best routine of all the categories 2014

I place / Jazz dance formations adults / 2014

II place / Show dance formations adults / 2014

II place / Estrade dance formations adults / 2014


I place / Show dance formations adults / 2013

II place / Estrade dance formations adults / 2013

III place / Jazz formations adults / 2013

Special award “Best Costume and visual”


II place / Estrade dance formations adults / 2012

III place / Jazz formations adults / 2012

 

  • We Love to Dance, Finland

I place / Contemporary formation adults / 2016
III place / Contemporary small group adults / 2015

 

  • Street Art Championship, Lithuania

II place / Free Dance formation adults / 2016
III place / Street show small group adults / 2016

 

  • Koolitants dance competition, Estonia

Nomination / Contemporary formations adults / 2013

Special award for group / 2013

 

Nomination / Contemporary formations juniors II / 2012

Finalist / Contemporary formations adults / 2012

Special award “Choreographer” / 2012

Special award for group / 2012

 

Nomination / Show dance formation adults / 2011

 

Nomination / Show dance formations adults / 2010 (co-choreographer)

​"Come as you are - a story of a boy"
(According to Kurt Cobain's biography)


* I place / Street Show formations adults/

Lithuanian Winter Cup 2016
* III place / Show dance formations adults / Golden Cup 2016

* Special award for Originality, idea and

felt through presentation/ Golden Cup 2016

37649874_10157758030498289_7701357836151
46892098_10158155227463289_4955105242568
11889497_10154192013183289_5210570476615
12301467_10154429313618289_4103630677140